This page will print well, or you can use the Export buttons below to create Word documents of the Section summary or schedule. You can choose to group the teams summary either by school or keep each team seperate.


B3 Section
Diocese of Pittsburgh Boys Basketball 2021-2022 Season


Representative:Chris Kovell, 111 Bocktown Rd. Aliquippa, PA 15001, 412-582-9951 (c), ackovell@comcast.net

School Varsity JV Gym
Archangel Gabriel
5720 Steubenville Pike, Mckees Rocks, PA 15136
412-787-2656
Team: Knights 2nd
Rich Murray (Head)
11 Suffolk Dr., Coraopolis, PA 15108
412-859-0249 (h) 412-596-1337 (c)
rmurray79@aol.com
Kevin Rooney (Assist)
Kevinrooney@hotmail.com
Team: Knights 2nd
Marc Mattarochia (Head)
412-559-8930 (c)
marcmatt81@hotmail.com
No Assistant Coach
Archangel Gabriel
5720 Steubenville Pike, McKees Rocks PA 15136-1311
412-787-2656
Knights 2nd JV: Saturday, 9:30 AM
Knights 2nd Varsity: Saturday, 10:45 AM
Ave Maria Academy
134 Fort Couch Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
412-833-1412
Team: Royals 3rd
Ethan Yeasted (Head)
412-628-7713 (c)
ethan.yeasted@acd.ccac.edu
No Assistant Coach
Team: Royals 3rd
Jackson Derda (Head)
1237 Arkansas Ave
412-716-0849 (c) 412-716-5763 (w)
hderda@gmail.com
No Assistant Coach

Royals 3rd JV: Saturday, 2:45 PM

Ave Maria Academy
134 Fort Couch Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Royals 3rd Varsity: Saturday, 11:00 AM
Blessed Francis Seelos Academy
201 Church Road, Wexford, PA 15090
724-935-1152
rreese@seelosacademy.org
Team: Saints 3rd
Tom Chimenti (Head)
412-841-6906 (c)
tchimenti@woundedwarriorproject.org
No Assistant Coach
No JV Seelos Academy Ryan Center
201 Church Road, Wexford, PA 15090
724-935-1152
Saints 3rd Varsity: Saturday, 6:00 PM
Guardian Angel Academy
310 Mansfield Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15220
412-922-4765
rmunz@guardianangelacademy.org
Team: Warriors
Shawn Anselm (Head)
412-605-4512 (c)
seanselm6@gmail.com
DJ Courtney (Assist)
412-853-1561 (h)
djcourtney86@yahoo.com
Team: Warriors 1st
Tom Foster (Head)
412-427-1174 (h)
tfoster@mightydogroofing.com
Ryan Piaggessi (Assist)
412-897-0828 (h)
rppiaggesi@uss.com
Canevin High School
2700 Morange Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Warriors 1st JV: Saturday, 7:00 PM
Warriors Varsity: Saturday, 8:15 PM
Holy Cross Academy
307 Siebert Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15237
412-364-8999
Team: Hawks 2nd
Ralph Fischer (Head)
412-310-7786 (h)
ralph00020@yahoo.com
No Assistant Coach
Team: Hawks 2nd
TJ Meissner (Head)
412-445-6775 (h)
tjmeissner@comcast.net
No Assistant Coach
St. Sebastian
307 Siebert Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Hawks 2nd JV: Friday, 6:30 PM
Hawks 2nd Varsity: Friday, 7:45 PM
Our Lady of Fatima
3005 Fatima Dr., Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-375-7565
olofschool@comcast.net
Team: Falcons
Chris Kovell (Head)
111 Bocktown Rd. Aliquippa, PA 15001
412-582-9951 (c)
ackovell@comcast.net
Bruce Biggins (Assist)
724-462-5999 (c)
brucebiggins@comcast.net
Team: Falcons
Chris Kovell (Head)
111 Bocktown Rd. Aliquippa, PA 15001
412-582-9951 (c)
ackovell@comcast.net
Andy Kraus (Assist)
7247775788 (c)
ajkraus506@gmail.com
Our Lady of Fatima
3005 Fatima Dr., Aliquippa, PA 15001
Falcons JV: Saturday, 11:00 AM
Falcons Varsity: Saturday, 12:15 PM
St. Bede
6920 Edgerton Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15208
412-661-9425
Team: Crusaders 2nd
Mike Rush (Head)
4127085788 (c)
mrush@wilshire.com
Brian Werner (Assist)
4124801291 (c)
rbrianwerner@gmail.com
Team: Crusaders 2nd
Jerry Conner (Head)
412-667-8722 (h) 412-667-8722 (c)
jdconner90@gmail.com
Bernie Carter (Assist)
412-7197460 (c)
bernardcarterjr@msn.com
St. Bede
6920 Edgerton Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
412-491-3512
Crusaders 2nd JV: Saturday, 1:30 PM
Crusaders 2nd Varsity: Saturday, 2:45 PM
St. James (Sewickley)
201 Broad St., Sewickley, PA 15143
412-741-5540
bswiger@stjamesschool.us
Team: Cougars
Cameron Altmar (Head)
4043 Turnwood Lane, Moon Twp, PA 15108
724-457-7356 (h) 412-925-0382 (c)
altmar34@comcast.net
Frank Igrec (Assist)
724-218-1495 (h) 412-760-1376 (c)
frank.igrec@dcsg.com
Team: Cougars
Chris Yannessa (Head)
sarastrano@hotmail.com
No Assistant Coach
St. James (Sewickley)
201 Broad St., Sewickley, PA 15143
Cougars JV: Monday, 6:15 PM
Cougars Varsity: Monday, 7:30 PM
St. Monica Academy
609 - 10th St., Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-846-5955
Team: Panthers
Tom Gaydosz (Head)
724-333-0537 (c)
tgaydosz@gmail.com
No Assistant Coach
Team: Panthers
Tom Gaydosz (Head)
724-333-0537 (c)
tgaydosz@gmail.com
No Assistant Coach
St. Monica Academy
609 10th St., Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-846-5955
Panthers JV: Monday, 6:00 PM
Panthers Varsity: Monday, 7:00 PM
Sts. Peter and Paul
370 E End Ave, Beaver, PA 15009
Team: Pacers
Joe Borneo (Head)
412-215-2080 (c)
joeborneo@comcast.net
No Assistant Coach
Team: Pacers
Will Berarducci (Head)
724-462-9032 (c)
will.ducci@gmail.com
No Assistant Coach
Sts. Peter and Paul
370 East End Ave, Beaver, PA 15009
724-774-4450
Pacers JV: Tuesday, 6:30 PM
Pacers Varsity: Tuesday, 7:45 PM

B3 Section Schedule
Diocese of Pittsburgh Boys Basketball 2021-2022 Season


Date Day Start Time Level Teams Played At Type
Jan 01 2000Sat11:00 AMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Jan 01 2000Sat2:45 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Jan 01 1900Mon6:00 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon6:00 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon3:00 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon8:00 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon6:45 PMJV  St. Kilian JV Celtics 3rd @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon11:00 AMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon12:15 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 01 1900Mon3:15 PMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 01 1900Mon3:15 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 01 1900Mon2:00 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 01 1900Mon7:45 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Dec 04 2021Sat10:45 AMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Dec 04 2021Sat11:00 AMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Dec 04 2021Sat12:15 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Dec 04 2021Sat11:00 AMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Dec 04 2021Sat2:45 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Dec 06 2021Mon6:30 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Dec 06 2021Mon7:45 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Dec 07 2021Tue6:30 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Dec 07 2021Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Dec 09 2021Thu6:30 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Dec 09 2021Thu7:45 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Dec 11 2021Sat12:00 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Dec 11 2021Sat7:00 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Dec 11 2021Sat2:45 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Dec 11 2021Sat1:30 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Dec 11 2021Sat2:45 PMJV  Mother of Mercy Academy JV Wolfpack 3rd @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademyNon-Section  
Dec 11 2021Sat11:00 AMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Dec 12 2021Sun4:15 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Dec 12 2021Sun5:30 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Dec 12 2021Sun3:00 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Dec 12 2021Sun4:15 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Dec 14 2021Tue6:30 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Dec 14 2021Tue7:45 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Dec 16 2021Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Dec 16 2021Thu6:30 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat5:45 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat7:00 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat6:00 PMVarsity  St. Kilian Varsity Celtics 3rd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat1:30 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat2:45 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Dec 18 2021Sat11:00 AMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Dec 18 2021Sat2:45 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Dec 19 2021Sun4:15 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Dec 19 2021Sun5:30 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Dec 19 2021Sun3:00 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Dec 19 2021Sun4:15 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Dec 21 2021Tue6:30 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Dec 21 2021Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 05 2022Wed6:45 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 05 2022Wed8:00 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 06 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 06 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 06 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 06 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 08 2022Sat7:00 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Jan 08 2022Sat8:15 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Jan 08 2022Sat6:00 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Jan 08 2022Sat6:00 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 08 2022Sat7:15 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 09 2022Sun5:30 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Jan 09 2022Sun4:15 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Jan 09 2022Sun2:15 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 09 2022Sun3:30 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 11 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 12 2022Wed6:45 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 13 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 13 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Jan 15 2022Sat6:00 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Jan 16 2022Sun4:15 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Jan 16 2022Sun2:00 PMJV  St. Gregory JV Wolves @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademyNon-Section  
Jan 18 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 18 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 18 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 18 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 21 2022Fri6:30 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 21 2022Fri7:45 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 22 2022Sat1:30 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 22 2022Sat2:45 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 25 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Jan 26 2022Wed6:45 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 26 2022Wed8:00 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Jan 27 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 27 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 27 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 27 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 28 2022Fri6:30 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 28 2022Fri7:45 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 29 2022Sat7:00 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Jan 29 2022Sat8:15 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Jan 29 2022Sat6:00 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Jan 30 2022Sun3:00 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 30 2022Sun4:15 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Jan 30 2022Sun2:00 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 30 2022Sun3:15 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Jan 31 2022Mon6:30 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Jan 31 2022Mon7:45 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Feb 01 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Feb 01 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Feb 02 2022Wed6:45 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ St. Bede JV Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Feb 02 2022Wed8:00 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Feb 05 2022Sat7:00 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 05 2022Sat8:15 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 05 2022Sat2:45 PMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 05 2022Sat11:00 AMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 06 2022Sun4:15 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 06 2022Sun5:30 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 06 2022Sun4:15 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Feb 06 2022Sun2:00 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Feb 06 2022Sun3:15 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Feb 07 2022Mon6:00 PMVarsity  Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2nd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Feb 08 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 08 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 08 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Feb 08 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ St. James (Sewickley) JV CougarsSt. James (Sewickley)Section  
Feb 09 2022Wed8:00 PMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2ndSt. BedeSection  
Feb 10 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 10 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 11 2022Fri6:30 PMJV  Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2nd @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Feb 11 2022Fri7:45 PMVarsity  Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rd @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Feb 12 2022Sat9:30 AMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 12 2022Sat10:45 AMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 12 2022Sat11:00 AMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 12 2022Sat2:45 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 13 2022Sun3:00 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Feb 13 2022Sun4:15 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2ndSt. SebastianSection  
Feb 15 2022Tue6:30 PMJV  Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1st @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Feb 15 2022Tue7:45 PMVarsity  Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Warriors @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Feb 17 2022Thu6:30 PMJV  Our Lady of Fatima JV Falcons @ Sts. Peter and Paul JV PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Feb 17 2022Thu7:45 PMVarsity  Our Lady of Fatima Varsity Falcons @ Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity PacersSts. Peter and PaulSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat4:30 PMJV  St. Monica Academy JV Panthers @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat5:45 PMVarsity  St. Monica Academy Varsity Panthers @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat7:00 PMJV  Holy Cross Academy JV Hawks 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Warriors 1stCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat8:15 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity WarriorsCanevin High SchoolSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat11:00 AMJV  St. James (Sewickley) JV Cougars @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat12:15 PMVarsity  St. James (Sewickley) Varsity Cougars @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 19 2022Sat4:00 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 19 2022Sat2:45 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rdAve Maria AcademySection  
Feb 20 2022Sun5:30 PMVarsity  St. Bede Varsity Crusaders 2nd @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 20 2022Sun4:15 PMJV  St. Bede JV Crusaders 2nd @ Archangel Gabriel JV Knights 2ndArchangel GabrielSection  
Feb 20 2022Sun6:00 PMVarsity  Holy Cross Academy Varsity Hawks 2nd @ Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Varsity Saints 3rdSeelos Academy Ryan CenterSection  
Feb 20 2022Sun2:00 PMJV  Sts. Peter and Paul JV Pacers @ Our Lady of Fatima JV FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 20 2022Sun3:15 PMVarsity  Sts. Peter and Paul Varsity Pacers @ Our Lady of Fatima Varsity FalconsOur Lady of FatimaSection  
Feb 20 2022Sun2:00 PMJV  Ave Maria Academy JV Royals 3rd @ St. Monica Academy JV PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection  
Feb 20 2022Sun3:15 PMVarsity  Ave Maria Academy Varsity Royals 3rd @ St. Monica Academy Varsity PanthersSt. Monica AcademySection