Archangel Gabriel 5720 Steubenville Pike, Mckees Rocks, PA 15136 412-787-2656 |
Team: Blue Jeff Curry (Head) 118 william dr .coraopolis, pa 15108 412-287-8996 (c) curryj@gmail.com Matt Tamburino (Assist) tambo1126@yahoo.com |
Team: Blue Jeff Curry (Head) 118 william dr .coraopolis, pa 15108 412-287-8996 (c) curryj@gmail.com Joe Yurchak (Assist) yurchj@yahoo.com
Team: White Kim Roehn (Head) 118 william dr .coraopolis, pa 15108 412-287-8996 (c) kme.roehn@gmail.com Jeff Curry (Assist) 412-287-8996 (c) curryj@gmail.com |
Archangel Gabriel 5720 Steubenville Pike, McKees Rocks PA 15136-1311 412-787-2656 |
Ave Maria Academy 134 Fort Couch Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 412-833-1412 |
Team: Gold Megan Gerber (Head) 4124783920 (c) mandmgerber@verizon.net No Assistant Coach |
Team: Gold Megan Gerber (Head) 4124783920 (c) mandmgerber@verizon.net No Assistant Coach
Team: Silver Megan Gerber (Head) 4124783920 (c) mandmgerber@verizon.net No Assistant Coach |
Ave Maria Academy 134 Fort Couch Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 |
Guardian Angel Academy 915 Alice Street., Pittsburgh, PA 15220 412-922-4765 rmunz@guardianangelacademy.org |
Team: Gold Sara Harris (Head) 412-377-9029 (h) rennymommy62012@gmail.com Jovan Harris (Assist) 412-537-3965 (c) harris_jovan@yahoo.com |
Team: Gold Jason Batts (Head) 412-848-4909 (h) jbatts29@gmail.com Cara Piaggesi (Assist) 412-303-8010 (c) carapiaggesi@yahoo.com |
St. Margaret 310 Mansfield Ave., Pittsburgh, PA, 15220 412-928-9075 |
John F. Kennedy 111 W. Spruce Street, Washington, PA 15301 724-225-1680 |
Team: Comets Berni Heron (Head) 724-747-4322 (c) berni@hky.com No Assistant Coach |
Team: Comets Berni Heron (Head) 724-747-4322 (c) berni@hky.com No Assistant Coach |
John F. Kennedy 119 W. Chestnut Street, Washington, PA 15301 724-225-1680 |
Mother of Mercy Academy 5200 Greenridge Dr., Pittsburgh, PA 15236 412-882-3353 |
No Varsity
|
Team: Blue Kathryn Pinkston (Head) 412-526-7198 (c) knahm918@gmail.com No Assistant Coach |
St. Elizabeth Grove Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 412-207-1654 |
Providence Heights Alpha 9000 Babcock, Allison Park, PA 4123664455 |
Team: Eagles Eric Ondos (Head) 412-498-4421 (c) ejopgh@gmail.com No Assistant Coach |
No JV
|
Providence Heights Alpha 9000 Babcock Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 412-366-4455 |
South Hills Catholic Academy 550 Sleepy Hollow Road, Suite 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 412-631-3131 |
Team: Green Joe Reiff (Head) 1702 Seaton St., Pittsburgh, PA 15226 412-680-0468 (c) joereiff@yahoo.com No Assistant Coach |
Team: Green Joe Reiff (Head) 1702 Seaton St., Pittsburgh, PA 15226 412-680-0468 (c) joereiff@yahoo.com No Assistant Coach |
SHCA Gym at St. Anne 4040 Willow Ave., Pittsburgh, PA, 15234 |
St. James (Sewickley) 201 Broad St., Sewickley, PA 15143 412-741-5540 bswiger@stjamesschool.us |
Team: White Alicia McKay (Head) volleyballsjs@gmail.com Dan Kerner (Assist) (412) 216-1698 (c) dkerner03@aol.com |
No JV
|
St. James (Sewickley) 201 Broad St., Sewickley, PA 15143 |
St. Louise de Marillac 310 McMurrary Rd. Upper St. Clair, Pa 15241 412-835-0600 |
Team: White Kathleen Duckett (Head) 724.809.3916 (c) kldwraps16@gmail.com Brian Heller (Assist) golfman1978@gmail.com
Team: Gold Sara Ray (Head) 970.219.5276 (c) sara.r.ray@hotmail.com Susie Reese (Assist) sbrown627@gmail.com |
Team: White Ashley Osborne (Head) 412.9263470 (c) aosborne1415@gmail.com Ian Valenta (Assist) 412.559.8903 (c) imvalenta@gmail.com
Team: Gold Aileen Rice (Head) 407.242.4368 (c) airice0004@gmail.com Harry Marchewka (Assist) 412.973.8620 (c) harrymarchewka@hotmail.com |
St. Louise de Marillac 310 McMurrary Rd., Upper St. Clair, PA 15241 |
St. Therese (Munhall) 1 St. Therese Ct., Munhall, PA 15120 412-462-8163 sttheresetigers@gmail.com |
Team: Red Pat Peterson (Head) 103 rogers ct 412-292-3502 (c) patrick.peterson@ehs-support.com Chris Lawson (Assist) 412-944-3630 (h) seelaw2001@yahoo.com |
Team: Red Julie Seifert (Head) 412-780-4656 (c) jlpst117@yahoo.com Jeremy Kelley (Assist) 412-606-1928 (c) jeremymkelley@gmail.com |
St. Therese (Munhall) Saint Therese Court, Munhall, PA 15120 412-464-2499 |
Aug 25 2023 | Fri | 6:00 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Gold @ Ave Maria Academy JV Silver | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | John F. Kennedy JV Comets @ Archangel Gabriel JV White | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV White @ Archangel Gabriel JV Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 3:00 PM | Varsity | St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac JV White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | Varsity | Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 3:00 PM | JV | St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red @ St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 27 2023 | Sun | 4:00 PM | Varsity | St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 28 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green @ John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Aug 28 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green @ John F. Kennedy JV Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Aug 28 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV Blue @ Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue | St. Elizabeth | Section |
Aug 29 2023 | Tue | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Gold @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Aug 29 2023 | Tue | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Aug 30 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green @ St. Louise de Marillac JV White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 30 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Aug 31 2023 | Thu | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Silver @ St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 05 2023 | Tue | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Sep 05 2023 | Tue | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 6:00 PM | JV | Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue @ St. Louise de Marillac JV White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 7:00 PM | JV | John F. Kennedy JV Comets @ St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 8:00 PM | Varsity | John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 8:00 PM | Varsity | St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White @ St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 7:00 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV White @ St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green @ Ave Maria Academy JV Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 08 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | Varsity | South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV Blue @ John F. Kennedy JV Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue @ John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | Varsity | Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold @ Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles | Providence Heights Alpha | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red @ Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles | Providence Heights Alpha | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | Varsity | South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White | St. James (Sewickley) | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White | St. James (Sewickley) | Section |
Sep 11 2023 | Mon | 6:00 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV White @ Ave Maria Academy JV Silver | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 13 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 13 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 13 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold @ Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue | St. Elizabeth | Section |
Sep 15 2023 | Fri | 7:00 PM | JV | John F. Kennedy JV Comets @ St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 15 2023 | Fri | 8:00 PM | Varsity | John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets @ St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 17 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV White @ Archangel Gabriel JV White | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Sep 17 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | JV | Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold @ Archangel Gabriel JV Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Sep 17 2023 | Sun | 3:00 PM | Varsity | Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Sep 18 2023 | Mon | 6:00 PM | JV | Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue @ Ave Maria Academy JV Silver | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 18 2023 | Mon | 7:00 PM | JV | Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue @ Ave Maria Academy JV Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 18 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles @ South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold @ Archangel Gabriel JV Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV White @ St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White @ St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold @ South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Sep 20 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold @ South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Sep 22 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue @ John F. Kennedy JV Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Sep 22 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles @ John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Sep 22 2023 | Fri | 7:00 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Gold @ St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 22 2023 | Fri | 8:00 PM | Varsity | Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold @ St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red | St. Therese (Munhall) | Section |
Sep 24 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | Varsity | Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 24 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac JV White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Sep 25 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | Varsity | Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White | St. James (Sewickley) | Section |
Sep 25 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets @ St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White | St. James (Sewickley) | Section |
Sep 25 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green @ Ave Maria Academy JV Silver | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 26 2023 | Tue | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Sep 26 2023 | Tue | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Sep 27 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV White @ Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue | St. Elizabeth | Section |
Sep 29 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV Blue @ Ave Maria Academy JV Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 29 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Sep 29 2023 | Fri | 6:00 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold @ South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Sep 29 2023 | Fri | 7:00 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold @ South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 01 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Gold @ Archangel Gabriel JV White | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 01 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Silver @ Archangel Gabriel JV Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 02 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV White @ John F. Kennedy JV Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Oct 02 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White @ John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Oct 02 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Silver @ Archangel Gabriel JV White | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 02 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 02 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue @ South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 04 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Silver @ St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 04 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 04 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red @ Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue | St. Elizabeth | Section |
Oct 06 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV Blue @ South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 06 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | Varsity | Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue @ South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 08 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold @ John F. Kennedy JV Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Oct 08 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | Varsity | Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold @ John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets | John F. Kennedy | Section |
Oct 08 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | JV | St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red @ Archangel Gabriel JV Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 08 2023 | Sun | 3:00 PM | Varsity | St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red @ Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 08 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green @ Archangel Gabriel JV White | Archangel Gabriel | Section |
Oct 09 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | Ave Maria Academy JV Silver @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Oct 09 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White @ Guardian Angel Academy Varsity Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Oct 09 2023 | Mon | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV White @ Ave Maria Academy JV Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Oct 09 2023 | Mon | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Oct 10 2023 | Tue | 8:00 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 11 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold @ Mother of Mercy Academy JV Blue | St. Elizabeth | Section |
Oct 11 2023 | Wed | 6:30 PM | Varsity | St. James (Sewickley) Varsity White @ Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles | Providence Heights Alpha | Section |
Oct 11 2023 | Wed | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Louise de Marillac Varsity Gold @ Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles | Providence Heights Alpha | Section |
Oct 12 2023 | Thu | 6:30 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV White @ Guardian Angel Academy JV Gold | St. Margaret | Section |
Oct 13 2023 | Fri | 5:30 PM | Varsity | John F. Kennedy Varsity Comets @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Oct 13 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | John F. Kennedy JV Comets @ Ave Maria Academy JV Silver | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Oct 13 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | JV | John F. Kennedy JV Comets @ Ave Maria Academy JV Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |
Oct 13 2023 | Fri | 6:30 PM | JV | St. Therese (Munhall) JV Red @ South Hills Catholic Academy JV Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 13 2023 | Fri | 7:30 PM | Varsity | St. Therese (Munhall) Varsity Red @ South Hills Catholic Academy Varsity Green | SHCA Gym at St. Anne | Section |
Oct 15 2023 | Sun | 1:00 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV White @ St. Louise de Marillac JV Gold | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 15 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | JV | Archangel Gabriel JV Blue @ St. Louise de Marillac JV White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 15 2023 | Sun | 3:00 PM | Varsity | Archangel Gabriel Varsity Blue @ St. Louise de Marillac Varsity White | St. Louise de Marillac | Section |
Oct 15 2023 | Sun | 2:00 PM | Varsity | Providence Heights Alpha Varsity Eagles @ Ave Maria Academy Varsity Gold | Ave Maria Academy | Section |