Diocese of Pittsburgh Track Diocese of Pittsburgh Track 2019 Season - Track Meets

2019 Season Track Meets

DateStart TimeEventLocationDescription
4/6/20191:00 PMSOUTH Track MeetPeters Township High SchoolTeams: St. Louise (host), JFK Catholic, OLG/St. Bernard, St. Anne, St. Gabriel, St. James, St. Philip, St. Sylvester, St. Thomas More
4/6/20199:00 AMEAST Track MeetGateway Middle SchoolTeams: Divine Mercy Academy (host), Christ the Divine Teacher, Environmental Charter School, Mother of Sorrows, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Pittsburgh Urban Christian, St. John/St. Joe, St. Therese
4/6/20199:00 AMNORTH Track MeetNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolTeams: Blessed Francis Seelos Academy (host), Aquinas Academy, Butler Catholic, Holy Trinity, Northside Assumption, Providence Heights Alpha, St. Gregory, St. Kilian
4/13/20199:00 AMEAST Track MeetGateway Middle SchoolTeams: Divine Mercy Academy (host), Aquinas Academy, Blessed Trinity Academy, Environmental Charter School, Mother of Sorrows, Pittsburgh Urban Christian, St. Gregory, St. John/St. Joe, St. Therese
4/13/20198:30 AMNORTH Track MeetNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolTeams: Blessed Francis Seelos Academy (host), Butler Catholic, Northside Assumption, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Providence Heights Alpha, St. James, St. Kilian, St. Philip
4/13/201910:00 AMSOUTH Track MeetPeters Township High SchoolTeams: St. Louise (host), Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Holy Trinity, JFK Catholic, St. Anne, St. Gabriel, St. Sylvester, St. Thomas More
4/27/20198:30 AMNORTH Track MeetNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolTeams: Blessed Francis Seelos Academy (host), Aquinas Academy, Butler Catholic, Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Holy Trinity, Northside Assumption, Pittsburgh Urban Christian, Providence Heights Alpha, St. James, St. Kilian
4/27/20199:00 AMEAST Track MeetGateway Middle SchoolTeams: Divine Mercy Academy (host), Environmental Charter School, Mother of Sorrows, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament, St. John/St. Joe, St. Thomas More
4/27/20198:30 AMSOUTH Track MeetKeystone Oaks High SchoolTeams: St. Louise (host), St. Therese, Blessed Trinity Academy, JFK Catholic, St. Anne, St. Gabriel, St. Gregory, St. Philip, St. Sylvester
8:30 AM Developmental Start; 11:00 AM JV/Varsity Start
5/4/20199:00 AMEAST Track MeetGateway Middle SchoolTeams: Divine Mercy Academy (host), Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Environmental Charter School, Mother of Sorrows, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Pittsburgh Urban Christian
5/4/20198:30 AMNORTH Track MeetNorth Allegheny Senior High SchoolTeams: Blessed Francis Seelos Academy (host), Aquinas Academy, Blessed Trinity Academy, Butler Catholic, Northside Assumption, Providence Heights Alpha, St. Therese, St. Thomas More, St. Philip
5/4/201910:00 AMSOUTH Track MeetPeters Township High SchoolTeams: St. Louise (host), Holy Trinity, JFK Catholic, St. Anne, St. Gabriel, St. James, St. Sylvester, Hillcrest Christian
5/11/20198:30 AMDevelopmental Championship Meet (Grades K-4)Robert Morris University Island Sports CenterAll Teams Eligible
Dev (K-4) Expected Start Time: 8:30 AM
5/18/20198:00 AMDiocesan Championship Meet (Grades 5-8)Robert Morris University Island Sports CenterVarsity (7-8) Expected Start Time: 8:00 AM
JV Expected Start Time: 12:00 PM
All Teams Eligible













Copyright © 2019 2BadCats.com