2022 Season Track Meets

DateStart TimeEventLocationDescription
4/9/20228:00 AMNorth Track MeetRobert Morris University Island Sports CenterSchools (11): Aquinas Academy, Ave Maria Academy, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy, Blessed Trinity Academy, Butler Catholic, Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Providence Heights Alpha School, St. Gregory, St. James, St. Kilian, Ss. Peter and Paul
Number of Participants: 598
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: 11:30 AM
4/9/20228:00 AMSouth Track MeetPeters Township High SchoolSchools (6): Archangel Gabriel, Guardian Angel Academy, JFK Catholic, Mother of Mercy, South Hills Catholic Academy, St. Louise
Number of Participants: 451
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: ~10:45 AM
4/9/202211:00 AMEast Track MeetLower Burrell High SchoolSchools (5): Divine Mercy Academy, Holy Family School, Mary Queen of Apostles, Mother of Sorrows School, Northside Catholic Assumption
Number of Participants: 168
ALL - 11:00 AM or 12:00 PM Start
4/23/20228:00 AMSouth Track MeetPeters Township Middle SchoolSchools (6): Ave Maria Academy, Guardian Angel Academy, JFK Catholic, Mother of Mercy, South Hills Catholic Academy, St. Louise
Number of Participants: 528
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: ~10:45 AM
4/23/20222:30 PMEast Track MeetGateway High SchoolSchools (7): Blessed Trinity Academy, Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Divine Mercy Academy, Holy Family School, Mary Queen of Apostles, Mother of Sorrows School, St. Therese
Number of Participants: 295
ALL - 2:30 PM Start
4/23/20228:00 AMNorth Track MeetNorth Allegheny Intermediate High SchoolSchools (10): Aquinas Academy, Archangel Gabriel, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy, Butler Catholic, Northside Catholic Assumption, Providence Heights Alpha School, St. Gregory, St. James, St. Kilian, Ss. Peter and Paul
Number of Participants: 496
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: 11:45 AM
4/30/20228:00 AMSouth Track MeetCarlynton Junior-Senior High SchoolSchools (10): Archangel Gabriel, Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Guardian Angel Academy, JFK Catholic, Mother of Mercy, Northside Catholic Assumption, Providence Heights Alpha School, South Hills Catholic Academy, St. James, St. Louise
Number of Participants: 572
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: ~10:45 AM
4/30/20223:00 PMNorth Track MeetRobert Morris University Island Sports CenterSchools (7): Aquinas Academy, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy, Blessed Trinity Academy, Butler Catholic, St. Kilian, St. Therese, Ss. Peter and Paul
Number of Participants: 437
DEV: 3:00 PM
JV-Varsity: 5:00 PM
5/1/20222:30 PMEast Track MeetGateway High SchoolSchools (4): Divine Mercy Academy, Holy Family School, Aquinas Academy, Mary Queen of Apostles, Mother of Sorrows School
Number of Participants: 175
ALL - 2:300 PM Start
5/7/20228:00 AMNorth Track MeetRobert Morris University Island Sports CenterSchools (11): Archangel Gabriel, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy, Butler Catholic, Christ the Divine Teacher Academy, Guardian Angel Academy, Mother of Mercy, Northside Catholic Assumption, St. Gregory, St. James, St. Therese, Ss. Peter and Paul
Number of Participants: 633
JV-Varsity: 8:00 AM
DEV: 11:45 AM
5/7/20229:00 AMEast Track MeetLower Burrell High SchoolSchools (4): Divine Mercy Academy, Holy Family School, Mary Queen of Apostles, Mother of Sorrows School
Number of Participants: 133
ALL - 9:00 AM Start
5/7/20221:00 PMSouth Track MeetCarlynton Junior-Senior High SchoolSchools (7): Aquinas Academy, Ave Maria Academy, Blessed Trinity Academy, JFK Catholic, South Hills Catholic Academy, St. Kilian, St. Louise
Number of Participants: 526
JV-Varsity: 1:00 PM
DEV: ~3:45 PM
5/14/20228:30 AMDevelopmental ChampionshipsRobert Morris University Island Sports CenterAll Teams Invited!
5/21/20227:30 AMJV-Varsity ChampionshipsRobert Morris University Island Sports CenterAll Teams Invited!
Varsity: 7:30 AM Start
JV: 12:30 PM Start













Copyright © 2022 2BadCats.com