Diocese of Pittsburgh Boys Basketball 2018-2019 Season - Section East B

East B

Representative

Jim Gregg
829 Kennebec St
412 421 6183 (h)
jimmygregg@comcast.net

Varsity (12 teams)

TeamSection Overall
WinsLossesPctWinsLossesPct
St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd *190.100000.000
Sacred Heart Crusaders 2nd *330.500000.000
East Catholic 2nd *150.167000.000
Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd *620.750000.000
The Campus School of Carlow University Celtics350.375000.000
St. Benedict the Moor620.750000.000
St. Bede Crusaders801.000000.000
Mary of Nazareth 2nd *350.375000.000
Sr. Thea Bowman000.000000.000
St. John (Plum) Chargers090.000000.000
St. Maria Goretti Rams640.600000.000
St. Raphael1010.909000.000
* Exibition only

JV  (8 teams)

TeamSection Overall
WinsLossesPctWinsLossesPct
St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd320.600000.000
Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd *310.750000.000
The Campus School of Carlow University240.333000.000
St. Benedict the Moor601.000000.000
St. Bede Crusaders410.800000.000
St. John (Plum) Chargers080.000000.000
St. Maria Goretti Rams250.286000.000
St. Raphael530.625000.000
* Exibition only

Section Schedule


This section does not maintain an online schedule.














Copyright © 2019 2BadCats.com