Diocese of Pittsburgh Girls Basketball 2018-2019 Season - Master SECTION Schedule

Master SECTION Schedule

Orange rows indicate unscheduled games, which have a date of '1900/01/01'. A start time of TBD (to be determined) means the start time is unknown - contact the home team for the correct start time. Gray rows indicate past games. Blue rows indicate today's games. White rows indicate future games. Hold your cursor over the 'Team' and 'Played At' names to highlight links.

DateSectionDayStart TimeLevelVisiting TeamHome TeamPlayed AtType
1900/01/01South 1BMon7:00 PMJVSt. BernardSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South 1BMon5:30 PMJVOLGSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. Thomas MoreSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North 1BMon2:00 PMJVHoly SepulcherSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Maria GorettiSt. Maria GorettiSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon6:30 PMJVHoly Cross 2ndSt. Maria GorettiSt. Maria GorettiSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. Louise 2ndSt. Maria GorettiSt. Maria GorettiSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon2:45 PMJVHoly Cross 2ndSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon5:15 PMVarsitySt. Louise 2ndSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon7:15 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. MargaretSt. MargaretSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon4:45 PMVarsitySt. Maria GorettiSt. Louise 2ndSt. Louise de MarillacSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon6:30 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 2ndSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01East 1AMon6:30 PMJVSt. BedeDivine Mercy AcademySt. Bernadette SchoolSectionUnSchd
2018/12/01South 1BSat6:30 PMJVSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionPast
2018/12/01South 1BSat5:15 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethSt. BernardSts. Simon and JudeSectionPast
2018/12/01South 1BSat4:00 PMJVSt. ElizabethSt. BernardSts. Simon and JudeSectionPast
2018/12/01South 1BSat4:00 PMVarsitySt. SylvesterMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionPast
2018/12/01North 1ASat11:30 AMJVSeelos AcademyBlessed Trinity 1stSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionPast
2018/12/01North 1ASat12:45 PMVarsitySeelos AcademyBlessed Trinity 1stSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionPast
2018/12/01East 1BSat2:45 PMJVSt. Joe (Ver)St. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/01East 1BSat4:00 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)St. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/01East 1ASat12:30 PMJVEast CatholicOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/01East 1ASat1:45 PMVarsityEast CatholicOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/02South 1ASun1:00 PMJVCarlowSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/02South 1ASun2:15 PMVarsityCarlowSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/02South 1BSun5:15 PMJVSt. AnneSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/02North 1ASun7:45 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 1stSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/02North 1ASun6:30 PMJVSt. Kilian 1stSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/02North 1BSun1:15 PMJVButler CatholicSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/02North 1BSun2:30 PMVarsityButler CatholicSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/02East 1BSun4:45 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)St. Louise 2ndSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/02East 1BSun1:30 PMVarsitySt. Maria GorettiSt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/02East 1ASun3:30 PMJVSt. Therese (Munhall) 1stSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/02East 1ASun4:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 1stSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/03South 1BMon6:30 PMJVSt. BernardJFKJohn F. KennedySectionPast
2018/12/03North 1BMon6:30 PMJVHoly SepulcherSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/04East 1ATue6:30 PMJVSacred HeartDivine Mercy AcademySt. Bernadette SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/04East 1ATue7:45 PMVarsitySacred HeartDivine Mercy AcademySt. Bernadette SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/05South 1AWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. Ben MoorHoly TrinityHoly TrinitySectionPast
2018/12/05North 1AWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. James (Sew)CTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/05North 1AWed6:30 PMJVSt. James (Sew)CTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/05North 1BWed6:00 PMJVOLFHoly SepulcherMars Middle SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/05East 1BWed6:30 PMJVSt. John (Plum)St. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/05East 1BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. John (Plum)St. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/06South 1BThu7:45 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethSt. SylvesterSt. SylvesterSectionPast
2018/12/07South 1AFri6:30 PMJVSt. GabrielSt. Thomas MoreSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/07South 1AFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. GabrielSt. Thomas MoreSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/07South 1BFri6:30 PMJVOLGSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/07South 1BFri7:45 PMVarsityOLGSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/07North 1AFri8:00 PMVarsitySeelos AcademySt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/07North 1AFri6:45 PMJVSeelos AcademySt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/07North 1BFri6:30 PMJVSt. GregoryOLFOur Lady of FatimaSectionPast
2018/12/07North 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. GregoryOLFOur Lady of FatimaSectionPast
2018/12/08South 1ASat10:15 AMVarsitySt. LouiseSt. Ben MoorWest Penn Recreation CenterSectionPast
2018/12/08South 1BSat6:30 PMJVSt. John BoscoJFKJohn F. KennedySectionPast
2018/12/08South 1BSat4:00 PMJVSt. MalachySt. BernardSts. Simon and JudeSectionPast
2018/12/08South 1BSat5:15 PMVarsitySt. MalachySt. BernardSts. Simon and JudeSectionPast
2018/12/08South 1BSat12:45 PMVarsitySt. AnneSt. SylvesterSt. SylvesterSectionPast
2018/12/08South 1BSat6:00 PMVarsityOLGMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionPast
2018/12/08North 1ASat9:00 AMJVBlessed Trinity 1stSt. Kilian 1stSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/08North 1ASat10:15 AMVarsityBlessed Trinity 1stSt. Kilian 1stSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/08North 1BSat5:30 PMJVButler CatholicProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/08North 1BSat6:45 PMVarsityButler CatholicProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/08North 1BSat6:00 PMJVSts Peter & PaulAquinas AcadAquinas AcademySectionPast
2018/12/08North 1BSat7:15 PMVarsitySts Peter & PaulAquinas AcadAquinas AcademySectionPast
2018/12/08East 1BSat2:45 PMJVSt. MargaretSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/08East 1BSat4:00 PMVarsitySt. MargaretSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/08East 1BSat10:30 AMJVSt. Maria GorettiHoly Cross 2ndSt. SebastianSectionPast
2018/12/08East 1BSat12:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/09South 1ASun1:00 PMJVSt. Thomas MoreSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/09South 1ASun2:15 PMVarsitySt. Thomas MoreSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/09South 1BSun2:45 PMVarsityMadonna RegionalSt. BernardOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/09South 1BSun5:30 PMJVSt. ElizabethSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/09North 1ASun6:30 PMJVCTDTSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/09North 1ASun7:45 PMVarsityCTDTSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/09North 1BSun1:15 PMJVSt. GregorySt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/09North 1BSun2:30 PMVarsitySt. GregorySt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/09East 1BSun3:45 PMJVSt. MargaretHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/09East 1BSun3:30 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 2ndSt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/09East 1ASun3:30 PMJVOLMBSSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/09East 1ASun4:45 PMVarsityOLMBSSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/10North 1BMon7:45 PMVarsityOLFSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/10North 1BMon6:30 PMJVOLFSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/11South 1BTue6:30 PMJVSt. ElizabethSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/11South 1BTue7:45 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/11North 1BTue7:45 PMVarsitySts Peter & PaulButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/11North 1BTue6:30 PMJVSts Peter & PaulButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/11East 1ATue7:45 PMVarsityEast CatholicSacred HeartSacred Heart Activities BuildingSectionPast
2018/12/11East 1ATue6:30 PMJVEast CatholicSacred HeartSacred Heart Activities BuildingSectionPast
2018/12/12North 1AWed6:30 PMJVBlessed Trinity 1stCTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/12North 1AWed7:45 PMVarsityBlessed Trinity 1stCTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/12North 1BWed6:00 PMJVSt. MonicaHoly SepulcherMars Middle SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/12East 1BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. Louise 2ndSt. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/12East 1BWed6:30 PMJVSt. John (Plum)St. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/12East 1BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. John (Plum)St. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/14South 1AFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. Ben MoorSt. Thomas MoreSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/14South 1BFri6:30 PMJVSt. AnneSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/14South 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. AnneSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/14South 1BFri6:30 PMJVJFKSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/14North 1AFri6:45 PMJVHoly Cross 1stSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/14North 1AFri8:00 PMVarsityHoly Cross 1stSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/14North 1BFri6:30 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyOLFOur Lady of FatimaSectionPast
2018/12/14North 1BFri7:45 PMVarsityNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyOLFOur Lady of FatimaSectionPast
2018/12/14East 1BFri6:30 PMJVSt. PhilipSt. Maria GorettiSt. Maria GorettiSectionPast
2018/12/14East 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. PhilipSt. Maria GorettiSt. Maria GorettiSectionPast
2018/12/14East 1BFri6:30 PMJVHoly Cross 2ndSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionPast
2018/12/14East 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionPast
2018/12/14East 1AFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. BedeEast CatholicEast CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/14East 1AFri6:30 PMJVSt. BedeEast CatholicEast CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/15South 1ASat1:30 PMJVHoly TrinitySt. GabrielNativitySectionPast
2018/12/15South 1ASat2:45 PMVarsityHoly TrinitySt. GabrielNativitySectionPast
2018/12/15South 1ASat10:15 AMVarsityCarlowSt. Ben MoorWest Penn Recreation CenterSectionPast
2018/12/15South 1BSat3:00 PMJVSt. Thomas More 2ndJFKJohn F. KennedySectionPast
2018/12/15South 1BSat6:30 PMJVSt. MalachySt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionPast
2018/12/15South 1BSat2:15 PMJVSt. ElizabethOLGOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/15South 1BSat3:30 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethOLGOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/15South 1BSat12:45 PMVarsityMadonna RegionalSt. SylvesterSt. SylvesterSectionPast
2018/12/15North 1ASat9:00 AMJVCTDTSt. Kilian 1stSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/15North 1ASat10:15 AMVarsityCTDTSt. Kilian 1stSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/15North 1BSat12:00 PMVarsityProv. HeightsButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/15North 1BSat1:15 PMJVProv. HeightsButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/15North 1BSat2:00 PMJVAquinas AcadSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionPast
2018/12/15North 1BSat3:15 PMVarsityAquinas AcadSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionPast
2018/12/15East 1BSat1:45 PMVarsitySt. PhilipSt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/15East 1BSat11:30 AMJVSt. Joe (Ver)St. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/15East 1BSat12:45 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)St. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/15East 1ASat12:30 PMVarsitySacred HeartSt. Therese (Munhall) 1stSt. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/15East 1ASat11:15 AMJVSacred HeartSt. Therese (Munhall) 1stSt. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/15East 1ASat12:30 PMJVDivine Mercy AcademyOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/15East 1ASat1:45 PMVarsityDivine Mercy AcademyOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/16South 1ASun1:00 PMJVSt. GabrielSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/16South 1ASun2:15 PMVarsitySt. GabrielSt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/16South 1BSun5:45 PMJVSt. AnneSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionPast
2018/12/16North 1BSun1:15 PMJVAquinas AcadSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/16North 1BSun2:30 PMVarsityAquinas AcadSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/16East 1BSun4:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Louise 2ndSt. Louise de MarillacSectionPast
2018/12/16East 1ASun3:30 PMJVSacred HeartSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/16East 1ASun4:45 PMVarsitySacred HeartSt. BedeSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/17North 1BMon7:45 PMVarsityProv. HeightsSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/17North 1BMon6:30 PMJVProv. HeightsSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/18North 1BTue6:30 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/18North 1BTue7:45 PMVarsityNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/19North 1AWed6:45 PMJVCTDTHoly Cross 1stSt. SebastianSectionPast
2018/12/19North 1AWed8:00 PMVarsityCTDTHoly Cross 1stSt. SebastianSectionPast
2018/12/19North 1BWed6:00 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyHoly SepulcherMars Middle SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/19East 1BWed6:30 PMJVHoly Cross 2ndSt. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/19East 1BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall) 2ndSt. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/20South 1BThu7:15 PMJVSt. BernardOLGOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/20South 1BThu8:30 PMVarsitySt. BernardOLGOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/21South 1BFri6:30 PMJVJFKSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/21South 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. SylvesterSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/21South 1BFri7:00 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionPast
2018/12/21East 1BFri6:30 PMJVSt. MargaretSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionPast
2018/12/21East 1BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. MargaretSt. John (Plum)Pivic ElementarySectionPast
2018/12/22South 1BSat6:30 PMJVSt. ElizabethSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionPast
2018/12/22South 1BSat1:45 PMJVJFKSt. BernardOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/22South 1BSat3:00 PMVarsitySt. SylvesterSt. BernardOur Lady of GraceSectionPast
2018/12/22South 1BSat12:15 PMVarsityOLGSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/22South 1BSat11:00 AMJVOLGSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/22North 1BSat6:45 PMVarsityNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/22North 1BSat5:30 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/22North 1BSat2:15 PMVarsityButler CatholicAquinas AcadAquinas AcademySectionPast
2018/12/22North 1BSat1:00 PMJVButler CatholicAquinas AcadAquinas AcademySectionPast
2018/12/22East 1BSat6:00 PMJVSt. Joe (Ver)St. MargaretSt. MargaretSectionPast
2018/12/22East 1BSat7:15 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)St. Margaret