Diocese of Pittsburgh Boys Basketball 2018-2019 Season - Master SECTION Schedule

Master SECTION Schedule

Orange rows indicate unscheduled games, which have a date of '1900/01/01'. A start time of TBD (to be determined) means the start time is unknown - contact the home team for the correct start time. Gray rows indicate past games. Blue rows indicate today's games. White rows indicate future games. Hold your cursor over the 'Team' and 'Played At' names to highlight links.

DateSectionDayStart TimeLevelVisiting TeamHome TeamPlayed AtType
1900/01/01South AMonTBDVarsityHoly TrinitySt. LouiseSt. Louise de MarillacSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South BMon7:00 PMJVSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South BMon2:00 PMJVMadonna RegionalHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South BMon3:00 PMVarsityMadonna RegionalHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South BMon7:00 PMJVSt. AnneMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01South BMon8:15 PMVarsitySt. AnneMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North BMon2:00 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyBlessed Trinity 2ndSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North BMon3:15 PMVarsityNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyBlessed Trinity 2ndSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North BMon6:30 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 2ndSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionUnSchd
1900/01/01North BMonTBDJVHoly Cross 2ndSt. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionUnSchd
2018/12/01West BSat7:00 PMJVSt. MonicaOLFOur Lady of FatimaSectionPast
2018/12/01North BSat2:45 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndSt. Bede 2ndSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/01North BSat3:00 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)OLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/02West BSun12:00 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 2ndSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/02West BSun1:30 PMJVSt. MalachySt. VitusSt. VitusSectionPast
2018/12/02West BSun2:45 PMVarsitySt. MalachySt. VitusSt. VitusSectionPast
2018/12/02South BSun2:00 PMJVSt. ElizabethHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionPast
2018/12/02North BSun4:15 PMVarsityButler CatholicSeelos Academy 2ndSt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/03West BMon8:00 PMVarsitySt. VitusSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/03West BMon6:45 PMJVSt. VitusSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/04West BTue6:30 PMJVOLFSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/04South BTue7:00 PMJVHoly Trinity 2ndMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionPast
2018/12/04South BTue8:15 PMVarsityHoly Trinity 2ndMadonna RegionalMonessen Civic CenterSectionPast
2018/12/05West BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. MargaretSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/06West BThu7:00 PMVarsitySt. MonicaSt. MargaretSt. MargaretSectionPast
2018/12/06North BThu7:00 PMVarsitySeelos Academy 2ndCTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/07South BFri7:45 PMVarsityJFKSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/07South BFri6:30 PMJVJFKSt. AnneSt. AnneSectionPast
2018/12/07North BFri7:45 PMVarsitySt. GregorySt. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/07North BFri6:30 PMJVSt. GregorySt. Kilian 2ndSt. KilianSectionPast
2018/12/08South ASat5:15 PMJVSt. GabrielSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/08South ASat6:30 PMVarsitySt. GabrielSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/08West BSat5:30 PMJVSts Peter & PaulSt. VitusSt. VitusSectionPast
2018/12/08West BSat6:45 PMVarsitySts Peter & PaulSt. VitusSt. VitusSectionPast
2018/12/08South BSat6:00 PMJVOLGSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/08South BSat7:15 PMVarsityOLGSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat11:00 AMJVProv. HeightsHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat12:15 PMVarsitySeelos Academy 2ndHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat2:30 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat3:45 PMVarsitySt. Kilian 2ndButler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat4:30 PMJVSt. GregoryBlessed Trinity 2ndSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat5:45 PMVarsitySt. GregoryBlessed Trinity 2ndSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionPast
2018/12/08North BSat2:45 PMJVSt. Joe (Ver)St. Bede 2ndSt. BedeSectionPast
2018/12/09South ASun2:15 PMVarsitySt. LouiseMary of NazarethSerra Catholic High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/09West BSun5:00 PMJVSt. VitusSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/09West BSun6:15 PMVarsitySt. VitusSt. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/09South BSun3:00 PMVarsitySt. ElizabethHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionPast
2018/12/09South BSun4:00 PMJVOLGSt. Thomas More 2ndSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/09South BSun2:30 PMVarsityMadonna RegionalSt. PatrickCanonsburg ArmorySectionPast
2018/12/09North BSun5:30 PMJVSt. GregoryHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/09North BSun6:45 PMVarsitySt. GregoryHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/09North BSun2:00 PMJVButler CatholicProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/10South BMon6:30 PMJVHoly Trinity 2ndSt. SylvesterSt. SylvesterSectionPast
2018/12/10South BMon7:45 PMVarsityHoly Trinity 2ndSt. SylvesterSt. SylvesterSectionPast
2018/12/11West BTue7:45 PMVarsitySt. MargaretSts Peter & PaulSts. Peter and PaulSectionPast
2018/12/12North BWed6:30 PMJVButler CatholicNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyNorthside CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/12North BWed7:45 PMVarsityButler CatholicNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademyNorthside CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/12North BWed7:15 PMJVProv. HeightsHoly SepulcherMars Middle SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/13South AThu7:30 PMVarsityMary of NazarethSt. GabrielHough BuildingSectionPast
2018/12/13West BThu6:45 PMJVSt. MalachySt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/13West BThu8:00 PMVarsitySt. MalachySt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/13South BThu6:30 PMJVJFKSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/13South BThu7:45 PMVarsityJFKSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/13North BThu6:30 PMJVNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademySt. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/13North BThu7:45 PMVarsityNorthside Catholic Assumption AcademySt. Joe (Ver)St. Joseph (Verona)SectionPast
2018/12/13North BThu7:00 PMVarsityHoly Cross 2ndCTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/14North AFri6:45 PMJVAquinas AcadSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/14North AFri8:00 PMVarsityAquinas AcadSeelos AcademySt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/14South BFri6:30 PMJVSt. Thomas More 2ndJFKJohn F. KennedySectionPast
2018/12/14South BFri7:00 PMJVMadonna RegionalSt. John BoscoSt. John Bosco AcademySectionPast
2018/12/15South ASat6:30 PMJVSt. LouiseSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/15South ASat7:45 PMVarsitySt. LouiseSt. PhilipCanevin High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/15South ASat6:30 PMJVSt. Therese (Munhall)St. Thomas MoreSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/15South ASat7:45 PMVarsitySt. Therese (Munhall)St. Thomas MoreSt. Thomas MoreSectionPast
2018/12/15West BSat5:30 PMJVOLFSt. VitusSt. VitusSectionPast
2018/12/15South BSat5:30 PMJVSt. AnneSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/15South BSat6:45 PMVarsitySt. AnneSt. ElizabethSt. ElizabethSectionPast
2018/12/15North BSat2:30 PMJVSt. Joe (Ver)Butler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/15North BSat3:45 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)Butler CatholicButler CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/15North BSat4:30 PMJVSt. Bede 2ndBlessed Trinity 2ndSt. Mary's (Glenshaw)SectionPast
2018/12/15North BSat3:00 PMVarsityCTDTOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/16West BSun5:00 PMJVSt. James (Sew)St. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/16West BSun6:15 PMVarsitySt. James (Sew)St. MonicaSt. Monica AcademySectionPast
2018/12/16South BSun3:00 PMVarsitySt. SylvesterHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionPast
2018/12/16South BSun2:00 PMJVSt. SylvesterHoly Trinity 2ndHoly TrinitySectionPast
2018/12/16South BSun2:30 PMVarsityOLGSt. PatrickCanonsburg ArmorySectionPast
2018/12/16North BSun4:15 PMVarsitySt. GregorySeelos Academy 2ndSt. AlphonsusSectionPast
2018/12/16North BSun5:30 PMJVSt. Bede 2ndHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/16North BSun6:45 PMVarsityCTDTHoly Cross 2ndSt. Teresa (Perrysville)SectionPast
2018/12/16North BSun2:00 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndProv. HeightsProvidence Heights AlphaSectionPast
2018/12/17North AMon6:30 PMJVSt. KilianSacred HeartSacred Heart Activities BuildingSectionPast
2018/12/17North AMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. KilianSacred HeartSacred Heart Activities BuildingSectionPast
2018/12/17West BMon6:45 PMJVSts Peter & PaulSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/17West BMon8:00 PMVarsitySts Peter & PaulSt. James (Sew)St. James (Sewickley)SectionPast
2018/12/17North BMon6:30 PMJVSt. Joe (Ver)Northside Catholic Assumption AcademyNorthside CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/17North BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. Joe (Ver)Northside Catholic Assumption AcademyNorthside CatholicSectionPast
2018/12/17North BMon7:45 PMVarsitySt. GregoryOLMBSSt. Joseph High SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/19West BWed6:30 PMJVSt. MonicaSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/19West BWed7:45 PMVarsitySt. MonicaSt. MalachySt. MalachySectionPast
2018/12/19North BWed7:15 PMJVSt. Kilian 2ndHoly SepulcherMars Middle SchoolSectionPast
2018/12/20South AThu6:30 PMJVSt. GabrielSt. Therese (Munhall)St. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/20South AThu7:45 PMVarsitySt. GabrielSt. Therese (Munhall)St. Therese (Munhall)SectionPast
2018/12/20West BThu7:00 PMVarsitySt. VitusSt. MargaretSt. MargaretSectionPast
2018/12/20North BThu7:00 PMVarsityOLMBSCTDTChrist the Divine TeacherSectionPast
2018/12/20North BThu6:30 PMJVSt. Bede 2ndSt. GregorySt. GregorySectionPast
2018/12/20