Sections

ClassSectionRepresentative and TeamsMaintains Schedule
BEast BGregg, Jim, , 412 421 6183 (h), jimmygregg@comcast.net
Varsity Teams (11): St. John the Baptist (Plum) Chargers, The Campus School of Carlow University Celtics, Sr. Thea Bowman, Christ the Divine Teacher Panthers, St. Joseph (Verona), St. Maria Goretti Rams, St. Benedict the Moor, Sacred Heart Crusaders 2nd, St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd, East Catholic 2nd
JV Teams (7): St. John the Baptist (Plum) Chargers, The Campus School of Carlow University, Christ the Divine Teacher Panthers, St. Joseph (Verona) Chargers, St. Maria Goretti Rams, St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd
No
ANorth ABrown, Bill, , 412-334-5598 (h), williamhbrown14@gmail.com
Varsity Teams (8): Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Blue, Sacred Heart Crusaders, Holy Cross Academy Hawks, Aquinas Academy, St. Kilian Celtics, East Catholic
JV Teams (8): Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Blue, Sacred Heart Crusaders, Holy Cross Academy Hawks, Aquinas Academy, St. Kilian Celtics, East Catholic
Yes
BNorth BFriel, Matt, , 724-712-6157 (c), asufriel@msn.com
Varsity Teams (10): Butler Catholic Saints, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Rebels, Northside Catholic Assumption Academy Jaguars, Providence Heights Alpha Eagles, Holy Sepulcher Hornets, St. Gregory Wolves, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd, St. Bede Crusaders 2nd, Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs 2nd, Holy Cross Academy Hawks 2nd
JV Teams (9): Butler Catholic Saints, St. Gregory Wolves, Northside Catholic Assumption Academy Jaguars, Providence Heights Alpha Eagles, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd, Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs 2nd, Holy Cross Academy Hawks 2nd, St. Bede Crusaders 2nd, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Rebels
Yes
ASouth ASmith, Pete, , 724-747-7597 (c), 724-260-0509 (w), 724-260-0710 (fax), pasmithlaw@hotmail.com
Varsity Teams (7): St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers, St. Bede Crusaders, St. Gabriel Gators, Archangel Gabriel Knights, St. Bernard Chargers, St. Louise de Marillac Trojans, St. Thomas More Tigers
JV Teams (7): St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers, St. Bede Crusaders, St. Gabriel Gators, Archangel Gabriel Knights, St. Bernard Chargers, St. Thomas More Tigers, St. Louise de Marillac Trojans
Yes
BSouth BUnger, Rich, , 412-833-9477 (h), 412-443-5601 (c), 412-386-5081 (w), runger@2badcats.com
Varsity Teams (9): St. Elizabeth Lancers, John F. Kennedy Comets, St. Philip Trojans, Madonna Regional Mustangs, Our Lady of Grace Tigers, St. Anne Cyclones, St. Gabriel Gators 2nd, Mary of Nazareth, St. Thomas More Tigers 2nd
JV Teams (9): St. Elizabeth Lancers, St. Philip Trojans, Madonna Regional Mustangs, Our Lady of Grace Tigers, John F. Kennedy Comets, St. Thomas More Tigers 2nd, Mary of Nazareth, St. Anne Cyclones, Archangel Gabriel Knights 2nd
Yes
BWest BKovell, Chris, , 412-582-9951 (c), ackovell@comcast.net
Varsity Teams (7): St. Vitus Trojans, St. Monica Academy Panthers, Our Lady of Fatima Falcons, St. Malachy Blue Bombers, St. Margaret, Sts. Peter and Paul Pacers, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd B
JV Teams (7): Sts. Peter and Paul Pacers, Our Lady of Fatima Falcons, St. Malachy Blue Bombers, St. Vitus Trojans, St. Monica Academy Panthers, St. James (Sewickley) Cougars, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd B
Yes













Copyright © 2019 2BadCats.com