Sections

ClassSectionRepresentative and TeamsMaintains Schedule
BEast BGregg, Jim, , 412 421 6183 (h), jimmygregg@comcast.net
Varsity Teams (12): St. Bede Crusaders, St. John (Plum) Chargers, The Campus School of Carlow University Celtics, Sr. Thea Bowman, St. Maria Goretti Rams, St. Benedict the Moor, Sacred Heart Crusaders 2nd, St. Raphael, St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd, Mary of Nazareth 2nd, East Catholic 2nd
JV Teams (8): St. Bede Crusaders, St. John (Plum) Chargers, The Campus School of Carlow University, St. Maria Goretti Rams, St. Benedict the Moor, St. Raphael, St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers 2nd, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers 2nd
No
ANorth ABrown, Bill, , 412-334-5598 (h), williamhbrown14@gmail.com
Varsity Teams (8): Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Blue, Sacred Heart Crusaders, Holy Cross Academy Hawks, Aquinas Academy, St. Kilian Celtics, East Catholic
JV Teams (8): Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs, Divine Mercy Academy Sabers, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy Blue, Sacred Heart Crusaders, Holy Cross Academy Hawks, Aquinas Academy, St. Kilian Celtics, East Catholic
Yes
BNorth BFriel, Matt, , 724-282-0138 (h), 724-712-6157 (c), asufriel@msn.com, asufriel@msn.com
Varsity Teams (10): Butler Catholic Saints, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Rebels, Christ the Divine Teacher Panthers, Northside Catholic Assumption Academy Jaguars, St. Joseph (Verona), St. Gregory Wolves, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd, Blessed Francis Seelos Academy 2nd, Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs 2nd, Holy Cross Academy Hawks 2nd
JV Teams (10): Butler Catholic Saints, St. Gregory Wolves, Northside Catholic Assumption Academy Jaguars, St. Joseph (Verona) Chargers, Providence Heights Alpha Eagles, Holy Sepulcher Hornets, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd, Blessed Trinity Academy Bulldogs 2nd, Holy Cross Academy Hawks 2nd, St. Bede Crusaders 2nd
Yes
ASouth ASmith, Pete, , 724-747-7597 (c), 724-260-0509 (w), 724-260-0710 (fax), pasmithlaw@hotmail.com
Varsity Teams (7): St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers, St. Gabriel Gators, Holy Trinity Tigers, St. Louise de Marillac Trojans, St. Thomas More Tigers, St. Philip Trojans, Mary of Nazareth
JV Teams (6): St. Therese (Munhall) Tigers, St. Gabriel Gators, Holy Trinity Tigers, St. Thomas More Tigers, St. Philip Trojans, St. Louise de Marillac Trojans
Yes
BSouth BUnger, Rich, , 412-833-9477 (h), 412-443-5601 (c), 412-386-5081 (w), runger@2badcats.com
Varsity Teams (8): St. Elizabeth Lancers, John F. Kennedy Comets, Madonna Regional Mustangs, Our Lady of Grace Tigers, St. Sylvester Lancers, St. Anne Cyclones, St. Patrick Lancers, Holy Trinity Tigers 2nd
JV Teams (9): St. Elizabeth Lancers, Madonna Regional Mustangs, Our Lady of Grace Tigers, St. Sylvester Lancers, John F. Kennedy Comets, St. Thomas More Tigers 2nd, St. Anne Cyclones, St. John Bosco Academy Bulldogs, Holy Trinity Tigers 2nd
Yes
BWest BHarbaugh, Gary, , 412-736-4077 (h), 412-736-4077 (c), gharbaugh65@msn.com, gary.harbaugh@stericycle.com
Varsity Teams (7): St. Vitus Trojans, St. Monica Academy Panthers, St. James (Sewickley) Cougars, St. Malachy Blue Bombers, St. Margaret, Sts. Peter and Paul Pacers, St. Kilian Celtics 2nd B
JV Teams (6): Sts. Peter and Paul Pacers, Our Lady of Fatima Falcons, St. Malachy Blue Bombers, St. Vitus Trojans, St. Monica Academy Panthers, St. James (Sewickley) Cougars
Yes













Copyright © 2019 2BadCats.com